Texas Tech Meet - 2/18/2012 - Lubbock, TX

Men:

Name Floor Pommel Horse Rings Vault Parallel Bars High Bar AA
CJ Breeden 11.0 (22nd)           11.0 (37th)
Ryan Huffer 12.8 (10th) 11.7 (T 3rd) 10.6 (16th)   11.9 (7th)   47.0 (16th)
Yinon Michaeli 11.7 (20th) 9.7 (11th) 9.3 (22nd) 11.3 (18th) 9 (19th) 3.8 (18th) 54.8(12th)

Women:

Name Vault Uneven Bars Beam Floor AA
Ashley Allen 6.6 (24th)       6.6 (27th)
Krystal Haynes 8.3 (T 10th)   6.6 (16th)   14.9 (22nd)
Jennifer Meenely 7.6 (21st) 4.2 (13th) 4.8 (19th) 6.1 (16th) 22.7 (10th)
Megan Michon 7.2 (23rd)   6 (21st)   13.2 (23rd)

Full Results:

Men            Women


 

Texas A&M Meet - 3/10/2012 - College Station, TX

Men:

Name Floor Pommel Horse Rings Vault Parallel Bars High Bar AA
Ryan Huffer 12.9 (14th) 7 (22nd)     12.1 (11th)   32.0 (24th)
Yinon Michaeli 11.3 (23rd) 10.8 (T 13th) 10.3 (21st) 11.2 (21st) 10.1 (20th) 5.3 (14th) 59.0 (12th)
Tommy Trompeter   13.4 (1st) 13.1 (6th)   11 (18th)   37.5 (18th)

Women:

Name Vault Uneven Bars Beam Floor AA
Kelsey Screiber     8.9 (5th) 8.2 (13th) 25.3 (22nd)
Megan Michon 7.6 (T 19th)   6.1 (T 26th) 5.7 (29th) 25.1 (17th)
Ashley Allen 7 (22nd)       7.0 (35th)

Full Results:

Men            Women


 

Texas State Meet - San Marcos, TX - 3/24/2012

Men:

Name Floor Pommel Horse Rings Vault Parallel Bars High Bar AA
Yinon Michaeli 11.1 (T 19th) 5.0 (19th) 11.0 (16th) 11.1 (T 14th) 10.6 (15th) 10.5 (11th) 59.3 (9th)
Tommy Trompeter   13.0 (4th) 13.2 (4th)   12.5 (T 8th)   38.7 (17th)
Ryan Huffer 13.0 (T 9th) 10.4 (14th)     12.9 (6th)   36.3 (21st)
CJ Breeden 7.8 (25th)     10.8 (T 20th)     18.6 (30th)
Adam Bertero     3.8 (20th) 10.9 (19th)     14.7 (31st)

Women:

Name Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Krystal Haynes 7.2 (T 18th)   5.6 (T 18th)   12.8 (23rd)
Ashley Allen 6.1 (23rd)       6.1 (34th)
Emily Johnson   2.0 (15th) 5.0 (22nd) 5.0 (19th) 12.0 (25th)

Full Results:

Men            Women


 

TGC State Championships - 3/31/2012 - Austin, TX

Men (2nd place team):

Name Floor Pommel Horse Rings Vault Parallel Bars High Bar AA
Tommy Trompeter   12.7 (1st) 14.0 (1st)   13.0 (3rd) 13.7 (1st) 53.4 (11th)
Ryan Huffer 12.7 (T 10th) 10.8 (T 9th) 12.2 (T 10th) 12.1 (9th) 12.4 (7th) 11.6 (T 5th) 71.8 (6th)
Yinon Michaeli 10.1 (25th) 10.6 (11th) 10.5 (15th) 11.3 (T 13th) 11.1 (12th) 10.3 (10th) 63.9 (10th)
CJ Breeden 12.3 (15th)     11.3 (T 13th)     23.6 (T 24th)
Adam Bertero     5.8 (19th) 9.9 (21st)     15.7 (28th)

Women (6th place team):

Name Vault Uneven Bars Beam Floor AA
Jennifer Meneely 7.4 (26th) 3.6 (25th) 7.0 (26th)   18.0 (22nd)
Megan Michon 7.1 (28th)   2.0 (36th)   9.1 (39th)
Emily Johnson   2.0 (27th) 5.2 (35th)   7.2 (42nd)
Ashley Allen 7.0 (30th)       7.0 (T 43rd)

Full Results:

Men            Women